asBUILT Ltd has adopted this Privacy Policy to ensure that we handle personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993. We collect personal information from you, including:

  • name
  • email
  • contact information
  • interactions with us
  • company details

We collect your personal information in order to provide:

  • Marketing and events-related communications.
  • We may send you email marketing communications about asbuilt products and services, invite you to participate in our events, or otherwise communicate with you for marketing purposes, if we do so in accordance with the consent requirements that are imposed by applicable law.
  • When we collect your business contact details through our participation at road shows or other events, we may use the information to follow-up with you regarding an event, send you information that you have requested on our products and services and, with your permission, include you on our marketing information campaigns.

Providing some information is optional. If you choose not to enter an email address, we’ll be unable to provide you with information relating to events and product information for asBUILT.

We keep your information safe by using appropriate physical, electronic, and administrative safeguards to protect Personal Data from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the nature of the Personal Data and the risks involved in processing that information.

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information, or to have it corrected, please contact us at, or +64 9 377 8450, or 57 Woodside Avenue Northcote Auckland 0627 New Zealand.